Meet the Team

RIFF 2021 Festival Team

Festival Director:
Hrönn Marinósdóttir

Chairman:
Helga Stephenson

Head of Programming:
Frédéric Boyer

Festival Producer:
Auður Elísabet Jóhannsdóttir

Production Assistant:
Inga Margrét Jónsdóttir

Program coordinator:
Ana Catalá

Program Assistants:
Max Harding (Intern)

Documentary Programmer:
Guðrún Helga Jónasdóttir

Foreign Shorts & Youth Programmer:
Pedro Emilio Segura Bernal

Educational Material:
Pedro Emilio Segura Bernal
Božidar Runić (Intern)

Program committee:
Frederic Boyer
Hrönn Marinósdóttir
Ana Catalá
Guðrún Helga Jónasdóttir
Pedro Emilio Segura Bernal.

Intern, Volunteer, and Driver Coordinator:
Lauren Wygant

Ticketing:
Juliana Pezzoni

Ticketing Assistant:
Ingrid Konrádová (Intern)

Social Media:
Laureline Chapelin-Viscardi(Intern)
Maria Debais (Intern) 
Lucía Donderis Dacal (Intern)

Guest Office:
Malin Wiech (Intern)

RIFF Student TV:
Jeanine Scerri (Intern)

…….. and we continue growing

Industry Days:
Carolina Salas

Industry Assistant:
María Laura Ríos García (Intern)

Venue Managers:
Bíó Paradís: Jenn Raptor
The Nordic House: Carolina Salas

Tech and projection:
Gunnar Anton Guðmundsson

RIFF4Future Coordinator:
Sonja Kovacevic

Print Traffic Coordinator:
Jenn Raptor

Print Traffic Assistant:
Alper Kır (Intern)

Editor:
Gunnar Ragnarsson

Editor Assistant:
Patrick Rix Andersen

Sales & Marketing:
Hildur Guðný Káradóttir

Public Relations:

G. Elín Arnardóttir

Marketing:
Hildur Guðný Káradóttir

Graphic Design:
Fanney Þórðardóttir

Graphic Design Assistant:
Nathan Zerafa (Intern)

Festival Artwork:
Jeroen de Boer

Webmaster:
Norbert Zoho

Events:
Nanna Gunnarsdóttir
Event assistant:
Denise Micallef (Intern)

 

Luke Mifsud
Matthias Manicaro
Amy Marie Borg
Aleksandra Boniecka
Humad Nisar

 

 

RIFF 2021 Festival Team

Festival Director

Hrönn Mar

Hrönn Marinósdóttir

Chairman

Helga Stephenson

Helga
Stephenson

Head of Programming

1449672241988_0620x0435_0x0x840x589_1574310818687

Frédéric
Boyer

Festival Producer

Auður Elísabet

Auður Elísabet Jóhannsdóttir

Production Assistant

Inga Margret

Inga Margrét Jónsdóttir

Program committee:
Frederic Boyer, Hrönn Marinósdóttir, Ana Catalá, Guðrún Helga Jónasdóttir, & Pedro Emilio Segura Bernal.

Program Committee

Ana Catalá

Ana
Catalá

Program Assistants

Max Harding

Max
Harding

Documentary Programmer

147607c8-b885-421c-9fcc-b664c11d8a98

Guðrún Helga Jónasdóttir

Youth & International Shorts Programmer

147607c8-b885-421c-9fcc-b664c11d8a98

Pedro Emilio Segura Bernal

Industry Days & Venue Manager for The Nordic House

147607c8-b885-421c-9fcc-b664c11d8a98

Carolina
Salas

Industry Assistant

147607c8-b885-421c-9fcc-b664c11d8a98

María Laura Ríos García (Intern)

Tech & Projection Coordinator

147607c8-b885-421c-9fcc-b664c11d8a98

Gunnar Anton Guðmundsson

RIFF4Future Coordinator

Sonja Kovacevic

Sonja
Kovacevic

Print Traffic Coordinator & Venue Manager for Bíó Paradís

Jenn Raptor Resize

Jenn
Raptor

Print Traffic Assistant

Alper Kır

Alper Kır
(Intern)

Print Traffic Assistant

147607c8-b885-421c-9fcc-b664c11d8a98

Humad Nisar (Intern)

Ticketing

Juliana Pezzoni

Juliana
Pezzoni

Ticketing Assistant

Ingrid Konradova

Ingrid Konrádová (Intern)

Intern, Volunteer, and Driver Coordinator

Lauren M Wygant Resize

Lauren
Wygant

Editor

Gunnar Ragnarsson

Gunnar
Ragnarsson

Editor Assistant

Patrick Andersen

Patrick Rix Andersen (Intern)

Sales & Marketing

147607c8-b885-421c-9fcc-b664c11d8a98

Hildur Guðný Káradóttir

Public Relations

147607c8-b885-421c-9fcc-b664c11d8a98

G. Elín
Arnardóttir

Website Editor

147607c8-b885-421c-9fcc-b664c11d8a98

Norbert
Zohó

Website Editor Assistant

Luke Mifsud

Luke
Mifsud (Intern)

Venue Managers:
Jenn Raptor for Bíó Paradís
Carolina Salas for The Nordic House


.......and we continue growing

SIGN-UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER